10 Gb/s Tunable DWDM SFP+ 80 km Transceiver

As low as $1,600.00
In stock
SKU
LBX-WS010CT80

10 Gb/s SFP+ DWDM Tunable, MZ Laser, SM Fiber, LC, 80 km range with DDM, 50-GHz ITU Spacing, 3.3 V, 0 to 70 °C, MSA Standard Compliantt

10 Gb/s SFP+ DWDM Tunable, MZ Laser, SM Fiber, LC, 80 km range with DDM, 50-GHz ITU Spacing, 3.3 V, 0 to 70 °C, MSA Standard Compliantt

Max Data Rate 11.3 Gbps Max Distance 80km
Wavelength 1529.16 nm to 1568.36 nm Transmitter Type C Band Tunable MZ Laser
Connector LC duplex Receiver Type APD
Cable Type SM DDM/DOM Supported
TX Power '-1~3dB Receiver Sensitivity <-27dBm
Protocols 10G Ethernet, MSA Compliant Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Data Sheet