10 Gb/s Dual Rate 1310 nm SFP+ LR 10 km Transceiver

As low as $32.00
In stock
SKU
LBX-TS010CSLR

10 Gb/s Dual Rate SFP+ LR, 1310 nm DFB, SM Fiber, LC, 10 km range with DDM, 3.3 V, 0 to 70 °C, MSA Standard Compliant

10 Gb/s Dual Rate SFP+ LR, 1310 nm DFB, SM Fiber, LC, 10 km range with DDM, 3.3 V, 0 to 70 °C, MSA Standard Compliant

Max Data Rate 11.1 Gbps Max Distance 10km
Wavelength 1310nm Transmitter Type DFB
Connector LC duplex Receiver Type PIN
Cable Type SM DDM/DOM Supported
TX Power '-6~-0.5dB Receiver Sensitivity <-14.4dBm
Protocols 10G Ethernet, MSA Compliant Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Data Sheet