10 Gb/s 850 nm Multi-mode XFP SR 300 m Optical Transceiver

As low as $56.00
In stock
SKU
LBX-TX010CNSR

10 Gb/s XFP SR, 850 nm VCSEL, MM Fiber, LC, 300 m range with DDM, 3.3 V, 0 to 70 °C, MSA Standard Compliant

10 Gb/s XFP SR, 850 nm VCSEL, MM Fiber, LC, 300 m range with DDM, 3.3 V, 0 to 70 °C, MSA Standard Compliant

Max Data Rate 11.3 Gbp Max Distance 300m
Wavelength 850 nm Transmitter Type VCSEL
Connector LC duplex Receiver Type PIN
Cable Type SMF DDM/DOM Supported
TX Power -6~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-10dBm
Protocols 10G Ethernet, MSA Compliant Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Data Sheet